Airlie Airport Bus

Airlie Airport Bus, Proserpine: Hours, Address, Airlie Airport Bus Reviews: 4.5/5

Airlie Airport Bus
4.5
Bus Services • Taxis & Shuttles
6:30 AM - 8:30 PM
Monday
6:30 AM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday
6:30 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday
6:30 AM - 8:30 PM
Thursday
6:30 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday
6:30 AM - 8:00 PM
Saturday
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
About
Fastest Airport Transfers: Get Discounts Voucher for Selected Tours, Cheapest from Proserpine Airport - Pickups and returns to Airlie Beach and surrounding areas.Reliable service. Easy online bookings, discounts for large groups.
Suggested duration
More than 3 hours
Suggest edits to improve what we show.
Improve this listing
The area
Address
Best nearby
We rank these restaurants and attractions by balancing reviews from our members with how close they are to this location.
Restaurants
1 within 5 kms
Attractions
3 within 10 kms
Popular mentions

4.5
36 reviews
Excellent
30
Very good
1
Average
1
Poor
0
Terrible
4

SkinDoc59
Gold Coast, Australia37 contributions
Best shuttle service in the Whitsundays
Sep. 2021
I travel to the Whitsunday for my clinics every month for the last 3 years. I have always used Airlie Airprt Bus. Andy and Linda have ran this shuttle service with great efficiency and timely communication. Shuttles are comfortable and always on time!
Great service. Thanks Andy & Linda
Written 4 September 2021
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of TripAdvisor LLC.

Nicola G
Brisbane, Australia51 contributions
Best transfer experience
Aug. 2021 • Family
This has to be the best transfer service I have experienced! Easiest website to use with the ability to select your flight. They called to confirm and when meeting at the airport easy to find.
Andy also dropped us right at our accommodation and is super friendly & knowledgeable of the area.
Do yourself a favor and book your transfer through this awesome company.
Written 28 August 2021
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of TripAdvisor LLC.

Happy chappy
1 contribution
Professional & helpful
May 2021 • Friends
I've been travelling to the Whitsundays for the past 5 years or so. Airlie airport bus have made our time so much easier and smooth repeatedly. From last minute bookings and changes (sorry gang), to single shuttles or big groups have been handled everything with professionalism and courtesy.

The gang are always very helpful, friendly and receptive. They have tackled COVID challenges and changes with aplomb.

Wouldn't recommend anyone else
Written 24 May 2021
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of TripAdvisor LLC.

Jarrad D
1 contribution
Great service
May 2021 • Couples
Andy was great. I'd meant to book the pickup for the next day, however I accidentally booked for a date two weeks earlier. Andy noticed this, called me straight back and corrected my own error. Great service!
Written 24 May 2021
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of TripAdvisor LLC.

Adam Joh
Noosa, Australia7 contributions
On time, reliable
Aug. 2020 • Couples
Andy was super communicative and efficient from booking time to pickup. Great pricing as well, would highly recommend
Written 21 March 2021
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of TripAdvisor LLC.

Jessica
1 contribution
Awesome
Feb. 2021 • Friends
Awesome bus service they were right on time and were quick with email replies, they even posted my handbag all the way back to Sydney after leaving it on the bus! Thankyou Airlie airport bus, highly recommended service
Written 11 March 2021
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of TripAdvisor LLC.

John doe
2 contributions
Best. Ever.
Jan. 2021 • Friends
Best transfer EVER. Andy is the best driver, extremely helpful with all the local knowledge. Will not disappoint, will not hesitate to book again.
Written 23 January 2021
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of TripAdvisor LLC.

Kakx11
Malaga, Spain36 contributions
All good.
Dec. 2019 • Couples
All worked as expected, pick ups and drop offs. Van is a bit old. Andy was always on time. I would use it again
Written 21 December 2019
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of TripAdvisor LLC.
Thanks for the acknowledgement - we strive to provide a reliable service, noted the 20 seater is getting on but its low on kilometres and very reliable, had planned to upgrade it last year but the old saying keeps coming up... if it not broke dont fix it! Hopefully we'll see you back here in the Whitsunday's soon . Andy
Written 23 December 2019
This response is the subjective opinion of the management representative and not of TripAdvisor LLC.

Ewan
1 contribution
Personable & Easy Airport Shuttle Service
Nov. 2019 • Friends
Very impressed with the friendliness and easy shuttle service that Airlie Airport Bus provided us. Linda's very lovely for booking everything and keeping us updated with pick-up and drop-off. Darrel wasa very knowledgeable driver who made our trip enjoyable. Definitely recommend these guys for a seamless Whitsunday transfer!
Written 9 November 2019
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of TripAdvisor LLC.
Will give this feedback to "Big Darrel" he's a legend. Linda is the nerve centre of the operation and many passengers ask me to thank her for her help and first class customer service. ' I prefer to call her "mission control" - which is what comes up on my phone when she call's me. Thank yo for the wonderful review. Andy
Written 23 December 2019
This response is the subjective opinion of the management representative and not of TripAdvisor LLC.

Danika F
4 contributions
Thank you!
Oct. 2019 • Friends
Got to and from Proserpine airport to our apartment safe and sound. But the reason I am leaving a review is because of the incredible service from the team.

On the day of departure at 9am I had to take my partner to hospital in Proserpine. We knew we'd miss the shuttle but the rest of our party went on anyway. Andy had offered my sister to pick us up from hospital on the way through!! What a legend! Saved us another $30 in a taxi and he wasn't even bothered. Seemed almost enthused to pick us up.

Thanks so much!!
Written 18 October 2019
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of TripAdvisor LLC.
We often accomodate if its possible and will not effect other passengers, lets face it ... they had paid for their shuttle! Thanks for your comments , really appreciate positive feedback. Andy
Written 23 December 2019
This response is the subjective opinion of the management representative and not of TripAdvisor LLC.

Showing results 1-10 of 36
Anything missing or inaccurate?
Suggest edits to improve what we show.
Improve this listing